Switch TP-LINK T2500G-10TS 8p Gigabit 2p SFP Admin JetStream

U$S 140.00

10 disponibles

Categoría:
¡Pagá en cuotas sin recargo!

Descripción

Switch TP-LINK T2500G-10TS (TL-SG3210) 8 Puertos Gigabit 2 Puertos SFP Administrable JetStream
8 Puertos Gigabit, 2 SFPSwitch JetStream™ L2 Managed

HARDWARE FEATURESStandards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1pInterface8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console PortNetwork Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMFFan QuantityFanlessPower Supply100~240VAC, 50/60HzPower ConsumptionMaximum: 10.7W (220V/50Hz)Dimensions ( W x D x H )11.6*7.9*1.7in. (294*200*44 mm)PERFORMANCEBandwidth/Backplane20GbpsPacket Forwarding Rate14.9MppsMAC Address Table8kPacket Buffer Memory4MbJumbo Frame10240 BytesSOFTWARE FEATURESQuality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLANL2 FeaturesIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
Port isolation
BPDU filtering/guard
TC/Root protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow ControlVLANSupports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Management VLAN configurationAccess Control ListL2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID;
Time Range BasedSecurityIP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm ControlIPv6Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6IPv6 ApplicationsDHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTPManagementWeb-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBSOTHERSCertificationCE, FCC, RoHSPackage ContentsSwitch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide;Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber FeetSystem RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® 8, 7,Vista™, XP or MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Garantía 2 Años.

Información adicional

Administrable

Si

Modulo de Fibra

No

Rackeable

No

Velocidad

10/100/1000

Cantidad de Puertos

8

Brand

TP-Link

Model

T2500G-10TS (TL-SG3210)

Categoria

INFORMATICA > Conectividad y Redes

gtin
Pago telefonico:
Pago online: